T H E O D O R A

Please Wait For Loading

Theodora Hair Studio Pricing | Los Angeles Salon Services

    You Here!
  • Home
  • Pricing

HAIRCUT

WOMEN’S HAIRCUT
MASTER STYLIST$200
DIRECTOR STYLIST$170
CO-DIRECTOR STYLIST$150
SENIOR STYLIST$150
TOP DESIGNER STYLIST$140
DESIGNER STYLIST$120
JUNIOR STYLIST$90
GIRLS (UNDER 10)$60
BANG CUT$25

MEN’S HAIRCUT
MASTER STYLIST$100
DIRECTOR STYLIST$85
CO-DIRECTOR STYLIST$80
SENIOR STYLIST$80
TOP DESIGNER STYLIST$80
DESIGNER STYLIST$70
JUNIOR STYLIST$60
BOYS (UNDER 10)$50

PERM

* Perm services include a haircut (Exception to root perm & down perm)
* Clients with bleached hair must consult with a stylist before making a perm appointment.

WOMEN’S PERM
REGULAR PERM  
SHORT $250 – $300
MEDIUM $300 – $350
LONG $350 & Up
GIRL’S PERM (UNDER 10) $150 & Up
HIPPIE PERM / COIL PERM $400 & Up
AQUA STRAIGHT PERM  
SHORT $350 – $450
MEDIUM $450 – $600
LONG $600 & Up
AQUA DIGITAL PERM  
SHORT $350 – $450
MEDIUM $450 – $600
LONG $600 & Up
ROOT PERM (ROOT PERM DOES NOT INCLUDE A HAIRCUT) $150 & Up
BANG PERM (WITH BANG CUT) $55 & Up
MEN’S PERM
REGULAR PERM$160 & Up
HEAT TEXTURE PERM$200 & Up
IRON PERM$220 & Up
DOWN PERM (DOWN PERM DOES NOT INCLUDE A HAIRCUT)$50 & Up
BOYS PERM (UNDER 10)$120 & Up

* Additional charges may apply for longer or thicker hair.

COLOR / BLEACH

* PRICING MAY VARY DEPENDING ON LENGTH.

COLOR
WOMEN’S COLOR 
ROOT RETOUCH 
UNDER 1 INCH$120 & Up
OVER 1 INCH$150 & Up
FULL COLOR 
SHORT$160 – $200
MEDIUM$200 – $250
LONG$250 & Up
GLOSS / TONER 
SHORT$100 – $150
MEDIUM$150 – $200
LONG$200 & Up
MEN’S COLOR 
ROOT RETOUCH$100 & Up
FULL COLOR$120 & Up

* THERE CAN BE ADDITIONAL $50 – $100 CHARGE FOR HAIR THICKNESS.

BLEACH
FULL BLEACH (TONER NOT INCLUDED) 
SHORT$250 – $300
MEDIUM$300 – $420
LONG$420 & Up
ADDITIONAL BLEACH (TONER NOT INCLUDED)$150 – $250
BLEACH ROOT RETOUCH (TONER INCLUDED) 
UNDER 1 INCH$400
OVER 1 INCH$480 & Up
BALAYAGE 
BLEACH + TONER$470 & Up
PERMANENT COLOR$350 & Up
DESIGN COLOR 
PEEKABOO COLOR (BOTTOM LAYER)$300 & Up
PARTIAL HIGHLIGHT OR MEN’S HIGHLIGHT$200 & Up
FULL HIGHLIGHT$420 & Up
SPECIAL COLOR DESIGN WORKPRICE DECIDED AFTER CONSULTATION

* STARTING PRICE FOR SHORT HAIR, ONE PROCESS OF BLEACH.

* COLOR CORRECTION PRICE VARIES.

TREATMENT / SPA

MUCOTA TREATMENT

* Deep Hydration. Lasting Repair. Silky, Healthier hair.

SHORT$150
MEDIUM$200
LONG$250 & Up
bykarte cystine treatment
* Repair from within. Stronger, silkier hair.
  Single Session 3-Session Package
SHORT $200 $550
MEDIUM  $250 $700
LONG $300+ $850 & Up
KERATIN TREATMENT
KERATIN TREATMENT$350 & Up

* Additional charges may apply for longer or thicker hair.

SCALP SPA
* Detox & Awakening.
30 MINUTES $80
60 MINUTES $150
90 MINUTES (ONLY OLYMPIC LOCATION) $220

SKIN SPA
* Only Olympic location

SKIN SPA – 40 MINUTES$150
SKIN SPA – 60 MINUTES$200

MAKE UP / STYLING

WOMEN’S STYLING
BLOWDRY (VARY BY STYLIST) $70 & Up
HALF UP-DO $150
FULL UP-DO $200 & Up
HAIR WASH $50
MEN’S STYLING
STYLING & WASH $50
MAKE UP
MAKEUP$200 & Up
SEMI PERMANENT MAKE UP
LASH PERM$70
EYELINER TATTOO$450 & Up
EYEBROW TATTOO$550 & Up

WEDDING

HAIR + MAKE UP
BRIDE  STYLIST DIRECTOR
MAKE UP + HAIR STYLED DOWN $450 $500
MAKE UP + UPDO $500 $550
GROOMS $200

BRIDESMAID + MOTHERSSTYLISTDIRECTOR
MAKE UP + HAIR STYLED DOWN$350$400
MAKE UP + UPDO$450$500
*30% DEPOSIT REQUIRED FOR WEDDING PACKAGES PRIOR TO THE EVENT. *WEDDING HAIR & MAKEUP ON-LOCATION SERVICE AVAILABLE
ON-LOCATION TRAVEL FEE
MAKE UP ARTIST$200 – Weekdays$300 – Weekends
STYLIST$200 – Weekdays$300 – Weekends
DIRECTOR$300 – Weekdays$400 – Weekends
MASTER DIRECTOR$400 – Weekdays$500 – Weekends
PER HOUR TRAVEL FEE BASED ON ROUND-TRIP DISTANCE
TRIAL HAIR$150 & Up
TRIAL MAKE UP$300

* Only one style available for trial hair & make up.

* Early charge $100+ for appointments before 9 AM.

HAIR EXTENSIONS

KERATIN TIP EXTENSIONS – HALF$750
KERATIN TIP EXTENSIONS – FULL$950
SILICON TIP BRAID EXTENSIONS – HALF$850
SILICON TIP BRAID EXTENSIONS – FULL$1,050
KOREAN BRAID IN EXTENSIONS – HALF$950
KOREAN BRAID IN EXTENSIONS – FULL$1,150
HAIR EXTENSION REMOVAL $50-150 & Up
*removal cost will depend on the type of extensions and duration needed

NAILS

* OLYMPIC LOCATION ONLY

MANICURE & PEDICURE
MANICURE $30
PEDICURE $40
CALLUS REMOVAL $15
10 MIN HOT STONE MASSAGE $15
15 MIN HOT STONE MASSAGE $20
ORGANIC SPA TREATMENT
ORGANIC MANICURE (SPA) $65
ORGANIC PEDICURE (SPA) $75
Dazzle Dry
DAZZLE DRY MANICURE $40
DAZZLE DRY PEDICURE $50
GEL NAIL
GEL NAIL$55
GEL PEDICURE$65
GEL-X EXTENSION$95
HARD GEL$15
HARD GEL REFILL$85
EXTRAS & Removal Services
SHINY BUFF$5
ACRYLIC REMOVAL (WITH SERVICE)$20
ACRYLIC REMOVAL (WITHOUT SERVICE)$25
GEL-X REMOVAL (WITH SERVICE)$15
GEL-X REMOVAL (WITHOUT SERVICE)$25